Comment Letter to Federal Communications Commission on Digital Discrimination
[…] [20] Draft ¶ 102; see also id. ¶¶ 104–05.

[21] See generally 47 U.S.C. § 1754.

[22] GE Energy Power Conversion France SAS, Corp. v. Outokumpu Stainless USA, LLC, 140 S. Ct. 1637, 1645 (2020) (quotations omitted).

[23] Draft ¶ 105.

[24] See, e.g., Deere & Co. v. Ohio Gear, 462 F.3d 701, 703 (7th Cir. 2006) (referring to “quotation containing [company’s] pricing and standard terms and conditions”); C-O-Two Fire Equip. Co. v. United States, 197 F.2d 489, 490 (9th Cir. 1952) (referring separately to “prices and terms and conditions of sale”).

[25] IIJA §§ 40304(a) (codified at 42 U.S.C. § 16371(2)) (“The term ‘common carrier’ means a transportation infrastructure operator or owner that publishes a publicly available tariff containing the just and reasonable rates, terms, and conditions of nondiscriminatory service.”), 11523 (codified at 23 U.S.C. § 129(a)(9)) (“Not later than 90 days after the date of enactment of this subparagraph, a public authority that operates a toll facility shall report to the Secretary any rates, terms, or conditions for access to the toll facility by public transportation vehicles